Legal notice

IDENTIFICATION OF THE SITE EDITOR

Identification of the editor: This website site is published by Domaine de Chevalier, a Société Civile d’Exploitation Agricole (a French agricultural development company) with a capital of 7,200,000 €, listed on the Bordeaux Trade Register under the number 328 006 416, and whose corporate headquarters are located at 18, Chemin de Mignoy, 33850 Léognan, France.
European VAT number FR 44 328 006 416
Telephone: + 33 (0) 556 641 616
Email : [email protected]

Directeur de la publication :
Monsieur Olivier BERNARD

Web hosting:
Infomaniak
26, Avenue de la Praille
1227 Carouge / Geneva
Switzerland
www.infomaniak.ch
telephone number: 0811 14 30 70

PERSONAL DATA

All personal data collected from this website are processed according to the French Data Protection Law no. 78-17 dated 6 January 1978.
The person in charge of processing data is the above-mentioned site editor.

Any personal data collected from this website are exclusively destined for the site editor. Unless specifically agreed to otherwise by visitors to the site, no personal data will be sold or transferred to a third party.
The purpose of such data is to process, manage, and execute orders placed by visitors to the site.
Data collected on the site may also be used to send special offers, newsletters, and RSS feed from the site or from partners’ sites to visitors, if they so agree, by ticking the appropriate box on the registration form.

The sole purpose of data on the “Contact” page is to process requests to be contacted and answer messages from visitors to the website.

In keeping with the above-mentioned law, visitors to the site are entitled to access, correct, or delete personal information concerning themselves. In order to exercise this right, requests should be sent:
– by e-mail to the following e-mail address: [email protected]
– or by post to the following postal address: Domaine de Chevalier, 102 chemin de Mignoy, 33850 Léognan – France
Visitors are also entitled to prevent any personal data from being retained.
However, visitors are informed that providing information marked with an asterisk on the forms included on this site is obligatory in order to process orders or answer messages. Therefore, no orders or messages can be processed if these data are not supplied.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The website www.closdeslunes.com belongs to Domaine de Chevalier.
This site is protected by intellectual property law, and all texts, photos, illustrations, and logos are in turn protected by industrial or intellectual property rights.
The site is strictly restricted to private use, which is limited to consulting information on the site.
Any other use or reproduction, as well as the total or partial downloading of the site or one of its constituents (texts, images, photos, illustrations, logos, etc.) without prior agreement from the owner or holder of the copyright is therefore totally forbidden, except for private copies kept for personal, non-commercial use.
Any infraction of the present article can lead to criminal charges or civil proceedings on grounds of copyright infringement, and may result in damages needing to be paid.

RESPONSABILITY

We are unable to guarantee that information on Clos des Lunes website is accurate, nor can we be held responsible for the consequences of its use by visitors to the site.
The Clos des Lunes site may contain a certain number of links to other websites. However, the site editor cannot be held responsible for information on these sites or any damages further to goods or services offered on these sites.

TEXT

Olivier Bernard and Alain Labatut

Alain Labatut: journalist and wine writer
179, rue du Jardin Public -33300 Bordeaux
Tel. +33 (0) 557 871 333
Email : [email protected]

PHOTOS CREDITS

Jean-Pierre Lamarque
E-mail : [email protected]

SITE DESIGN

Agence Tête Chercheuse
Conseil et Solutions Web
Entrepôt Maritime (H2)
Rue Lucien Faure
33300 Bordeaux
www.tete-chercheuse.fr